449 Oak Ln Palmyra, PA 17078
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $403,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,707
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 449 Oak Ln, Palmyra, PA 17078 and is currently estimated at $379,077, approximately $222 per square foot. 449 Oak Ln is a home located in Lebanon County with nearby schools including Palmyra Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
Reisinger Sandra J and Reisinger Daryl
Bought by
Menser Barrie L and Menser Kelly J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Sold by
Wagner Henry J and Wagner Jean W
Bought by
Douglass Sandra J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,500
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2006
Sold by
Berkley Wayne G and Berkley Mary Doyle
Bought by
Wagner Henry J and Wagner Jean W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Hopple Donald E and Hopple Donna L
Bought by
Berkley Wayne G and Berkley Mary Doyle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,500
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Menser Barrie L | $212,500 | None Available | |
| Douglass Sandra J | $225,000 | None Available | |
| Wagner Henry J | $221,900 | None Available | |
| Berkley Wayne G | $202,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Douglass Sandra J | $22,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wagner Henry J | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Berkley Wayne G | $151,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,172 | $208,900 | $41,300 | $167,600 |
| 2025 | $5,130 | $208,900 | $41,300 | $167,600 |
| 2024 | $4,754 | $208,900 | $41,300 | $167,600 |
| 2023 | $1,246 | $208,900 | $41,300 | $167,600 |
| 2022 | $3,454 | $208,900 | $41,300 | $167,600 |
| 2021 | $4,376 | $208,900 | $41,300 | $167,600 |
| 2020 | $4,317 | $208,900 | $41,300 | $167,600 |
| 2019 | $4,233 | $208,900 | $41,300 | $167,600 |
| 2018 | $4,188 | $208,900 | $41,300 | $167,600 |
| 2017 | $1,109 | $208,900 | $41,300 | $167,600 |
| 2016 | $3,917 | $208,900 | $41,300 | $167,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $208,900 | $41,300 | $167,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $208,900 | $41,300 | $167,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map