Estimated Value: $482,036 - $730,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,675
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 449 Private Road 056 Unit 74342, Eucha, OK 74342 and is currently estimated at $641,509, approximately $239 per square foot. 449 Private Road 056 Unit 74342 is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Jay Elementary School, Jay Upper Elementary School, and Jay Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2025
Sold by
Lynam William T
Bought by
William T Lynam Trust and Lynam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2022
Sold by
William T Lynam Trust
Bought by
Lynam William T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2022
Sold by
Lynam William T
Bought by
Lynam Willaim T and The William T Lynom Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2021
Sold by
Wright Richard P and Wright Patricia A
Bought by
Lynam Wiliam
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,400
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1991
Sold by
Klingenberg Jon Robert
Bought by
Wright Richard P and Wright Patricia A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William T Lynam Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lynam William T | $13,333 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lynam William T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lynam Willaim T | -- | None Available | |
| Lynam Wiliam | $380,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Svcs Ll | |
| Wright Richard P | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lynam Wiliam | $277,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,897 | $43,700 | $3,821 | $39,879 |
| 2024 | $3,898 | $43,700 | $3,821 | $39,879 |
| 2023 | $3,898 | $43,700 | $3,103 | $40,597 |
| 2022 | $3,915 | $43,700 | $3,103 | $40,597 |
| 2021 | $1,770 | $27,324 | $3,103 | $24,221 |
| 2020 | $1,769 | $23,426 | $2,574 | $20,852 |
| 2019 | $1,723 | $22,081 | $2,200 | $19,881 |
| 2018 | $1,687 | $22,081 | $2,226 | $19,855 |
| 2017 | $1,443 | $18,899 | $1,324 | $17,575 |
| 2016 | $1,384 | $18,349 | $1,296 | $17,053 |
| 2015 | $1,586 | $17,295 | $1,221 | $16,074 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,792 | $1,185 | $15,607 |
Source: Public Records
Map