Seller's Agent in 2024
Tim Schiller
@ Properties
(630) 992-0582
471 in this area
941 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,714,000 - $2,060,000
Custom | 60 X 160 Lot | Hawthorne Grade School | 3,932 + Sq Ft (5,718 Total Sq Ft) | Custom Floor Plans Were Designed For Buyer | Walk To Town (1 Mile) And Walk To Spring Road (2nd Town Center .3 Mile) | .5 Mile Walk To York & Vallette (3rd Town Center) | 1 Block From Prairie Path And Pioneer Park | Tree Lined Street | Tons Of Young Families - Kids | .8 Mile Walk To Hawthorne Grade School | .8 Mile Walk To IC Grade School & ICCP High School | .8 Mile Walk To York High School | Awesome Location | Locally Sold! | Love Elmhurst...
Last Agent to Sell the Property
@properties Christie's International Real Estate License #475127707 Listed on: 07/26/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Latuszek Daniel | $1,785,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Te Mckenna Builders Inc | $525,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Schiller Timothy | $515,000 | Proper Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Latuszek Daniel | $1,071,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schiller Timothy | $489,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/12/2024 04/12/24 | Sold | $1,785,000 | 0.0% | $454 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/27/2023 07/27/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/27/2023 07/27/23 | For Sale | $1,785,000 | +246.6% | $454 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/29/2022 09/29/22 | Sold | $515,000 | -1.9% | $343 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/29/2022 09/29/22 | For Sale | $525,000 | -- | $350 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $25,285 | $419,551 | $112,736 | $306,815 |
| 2023 | $7,859 | $137,460 | $104,250 | $33,210 |
| 2022 | $9,051 | $160,260 | $100,210 | $60,050 |
| 2021 | $8,818 | $156,280 | $97,720 | $58,560 |
| 2020 | $8,470 | $152,860 | $95,580 | $57,280 |
| 2019 | $8,274 | $145,330 | $90,870 | $54,460 |
| 2018 | $8,902 | $154,690 | $86,020 | $68,670 |
| 2017 | $8,691 | $147,410 | $81,970 | $65,440 |
| 2016 | $10,189 | $164,490 | $77,220 | $87,270 |
| 2015 | $10,067 | $153,240 | $71,940 | $81,300 |
| 2014 | $8,636 | $123,060 | $57,100 | $65,960 |
| 2013 | $8,547 | $124,790 | $57,900 | $66,890 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Tim Schiller
@ Properties
(630) 992-0582
471 in this area
941 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Tricia Hart
L.W. Reedy Real Estate
(630) 258-2418
35 in this area
57 Total Sales
I
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Inactive Inactive
Baird Warner
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 11844453
APN: 06-11-207-065
Ask me questions while you tour the home.