449 Southern Rd Bronson, MI 49028
Estimated Value: $81,396 - $198,000
Studio
--
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 449 Southern Rd, Bronson, MI 49028 and is currently estimated at $128,849, approximately $143 per square foot. 449 Southern Rd is a home located in Branch County with nearby schools including Anderson Elementary School, Ryan Elementary School, and Bronson Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $592 | $19,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1 | $19,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $127 | $17,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $127 | $14,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | -- | $15,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $20,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $18,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $19,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $10,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map