449 W 17th St Tucson, AZ 85701
Barrio Viejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $171,117 - $434,000
Studio
1
Bath
495
Sq Ft
$659/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 449 W 17th St, Tucson, AZ 85701 and is currently estimated at $326,029, approximately $658 per square foot. 449 W 17th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Carrillo Intermediate Magnet School, Drachman Primary Magnet School, and Tucson High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2001
Sold by
Ortiz Rudy and Ortiz Gregoria
Bought by
Ortiz Carlos
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Carlos | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $674 | $6,063 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $674 | $5,775 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $605 | $5,500 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $605 | $5,238 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $609 | $4,988 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $611 | $4,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $587 | $4,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $570 | $5,426 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $544 | $3,909 | $0 | $0 |