Estimated Value: $366,000 - $465,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,558
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 449 W Avon Rd, Avon, CT 06001 and is currently estimated at $418,788, approximately $268 per square foot. 449 W Avon Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Thompson Brook School, Roaring Brook School, and Avon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2003
Sold by
Sunlight Const Inc
Bought by
Hyland Dennis A and Hyland Kerri A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hyland Dennis A | $200,000 | -- | |
| Hyland Dennis A | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hyland Dennis A | $195,108 | |
| Closed | Hyland Dennis A | $208,000 | |
| Closed | Hyland Dennis A | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,682 | $217,290 | $87,820 | $129,470 |
| 2024 | $6,445 | $217,290 | $87,820 | $129,470 |
| 2023 | $6,386 | $180,460 | $80,820 | $99,640 |
| 2022 | $6,246 | $180,460 | $80,820 | $99,640 |
| 2021 | $6,174 | $180,460 | $80,820 | $99,640 |
| 2020 | $5,937 | $180,460 | $80,820 | $99,640 |
| 2019 | $5,937 | $180,460 | $80,820 | $99,640 |
| 2018 | $5,515 | $175,910 | $80,820 | $95,090 |
| 2017 | $5,381 | $175,910 | $80,820 | $95,090 |
| 2016 | $5,193 | $175,910 | $80,820 | $95,090 |
| 2015 | $5,066 | $175,910 | $80,820 | $95,090 |
| 2014 | $4,982 | $175,910 | $80,820 | $95,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map