449 W Natalie Ln Addison, IL 60101
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $319,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 449 W Natalie Ln, Addison, IL 60101 and is currently estimated at $298,598, approximately $291 per square foot. 449 W Natalie Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Army Trail Elementary School, Indian Trail Jr High School, and Addison Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2021
Sold by
Dennis Larocco
Bought by
Larocco Glenn and Larocco Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,200
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
Larocco Barbara
Bought by
Larocco Barbara and Larocco Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1996
Sold by
Wiase Eugene A and Wiase Anne Marie
Bought by
Larocco Paul and Larocco Barbara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larocco Glenn | $137,200 | Citywide Title | |
| Larocco Dennis | $187,500 | Citywide Title Corporation | |
| Larocco Barbara | -- | -- | |
| Larocco Paul | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Larocco Dennis | $137,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Larocco Paul | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,597 | $87,405 | $41,478 | $45,927 |
| 2023 | $5,326 | $80,350 | $38,130 | $42,220 |
| 2022 | $5,117 | $75,480 | $35,800 | $39,680 |
| 2021 | $4,897 | $72,300 | $34,290 | $38,010 |
| 2020 | $2,254 | $69,250 | $32,840 | $36,410 |
| 2019 | $2,334 | $66,590 | $31,580 | $35,010 |
| 2018 | $2,433 | $63,360 | $30,050 | $33,310 |
| 2017 | $2,488 | $60,560 | $28,720 | $31,840 |
| 2016 | $2,638 | $55,920 | $26,520 | $29,400 |
| 2015 | $2,802 | $51,660 | $24,500 | $27,160 |
| 2014 | $2,820 | $51,920 | $22,460 | $29,460 |
| 2013 | $2,703 | $52,980 | $22,920 | $30,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map