4491 Laser Rd Shelby, OH 44875
Estimated Value: $260,322 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,064
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4491 Laser Rd, Shelby, OH 44875 and is currently estimated at $284,831, approximately $137 per square foot. 4491 Laser Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including St. Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2018
Sold by
Traxler Mary J and The Fike Family Revocable Livi
Bought by
Weltmer Alison M and Weltmer Douglas M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,776
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$155,055
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2018
Sold by
Traxler Mary J and Fike Larry C
Bought by
Traxler Mary J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,776
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$155,055
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1987
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weltmer Alison M | $160,000 | Sothern Title | |
| Traxler Mary J | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $81,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weltmer Alison M | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,956 | $52,880 | $6,430 | $46,450 |
| 2024 | $1,956 | $52,880 | $6,430 | $46,450 |
| 2023 | $2,005 | $52,880 | $6,430 | $46,450 |
| 2022 | $1,916 | $45,050 | $6,210 | $38,840 |
| 2021 | $1,917 | $45,050 | $6,210 | $38,840 |
| 2020 | $1,919 | $45,050 | $6,210 | $38,840 |
| 2019 | $1,774 | $38,350 | $5,260 | $33,090 |
| 2018 | $1,342 | $38,350 | $5,260 | $33,090 |
| 2017 | $1,329 | $38,350 | $5,260 | $33,090 |
| 2016 | $1,403 | $40,300 | $5,260 | $35,040 |
| 2015 | $1,395 | $40,300 | $5,260 | $35,040 |
| 2014 | $1,347 | $40,300 | $5,260 | $35,040 |
| 2012 | $666 | $40,300 | $5,260 | $35,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map