44924 Lighthouse Rd Piney Point, MD 20674
Piney Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,000 - $507,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,340
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44924 Lighthouse Rd, Piney Point, MD 20674 and is currently estimated at $430,314, approximately $321 per square foot. 44924 Lighthouse Rd is a home located in St. Mary's County with nearby schools including Piney Point Elementary School, Spring Ridge Middle School, and Leonardtown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2019
Sold by
Tolson Julius Warren and The Estate Of Georgiana K Tols
Bought by
Bruffey Elizabeth Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruffey Elizabeth Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,397 | $406,200 | $344,800 | $61,400 |
| 2024 | $4,260 | $393,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,122 | $380,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,529 | $367,700 | $322,800 | $44,900 |
| 2021 | $3,840 | $354,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,697 | $340,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,553 | $327,400 | $282,800 | $44,600 |
| 2018 | $3,551 | $327,400 | $282,800 | $44,600 |
| 2017 | $3,463 | $327,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $328,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,422 | $328,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,422 | $328,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map