Estimated Value: $170,000 - $234,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
858
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4494 Dustys Rd, Akron, OH 44319 and is currently estimated at $200,724, approximately $233 per square foot. 4494 Dustys Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Coventry Middle School, Coventry High School, and St. Francis de Sales School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2003
Sold by
Bailey Willis and Hinkle Judy
Bought by
Wade Tuck M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,346
Outstanding Balance
$38,087
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$162,637
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wade Tuck M | $87,500 | Buckeye Reserve Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wade Tuck M | $84,346 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,661 | $53,522 | $13,433 | $40,089 |
| 2023 | $2,661 | $53,522 | $13,433 | $40,089 |
| 2022 | $2,322 | $39,229 | $9,664 | $29,565 |
| 2021 | $2,287 | $39,229 | $9,664 | $29,565 |
| 2020 | $2,262 | $39,230 | $9,660 | $29,570 |
| 2019 | $2,196 | $35,660 | $11,850 | $23,810 |
| 2018 | $2,172 | $35,660 | $11,850 | $23,810 |
| 2017 | $2,074 | $35,660 | $11,850 | $23,810 |
| 2016 | $2,045 | $31,340 | $11,850 | $19,490 |
| 2015 | $2,074 | $31,340 | $11,850 | $19,490 |
| 2014 | $2,079 | $31,340 | $11,850 | $19,490 |
| 2013 | $2,106 | $32,200 | $11,850 | $20,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map