4494 State Highway Yy Shell Knob, MO 65747
Estimated Value: $214,354 - $290,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4494 State Highway Yy, Shell Knob, MO 65747 and is currently estimated at $259,089, approximately $196 per square foot. 4494 State Highway Yy is a home with nearby schools including Shell Knob Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Sold by
Holmberg Stig Arne and Holmberg Nancy A
Bought by
Mason Francis and Mason Dianne
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mason Francis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $425 | $9,040 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $424 | $9,040 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $424 | $9,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $422 | $9,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $427 | $9,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $439 | $9,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $438 | $9,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $438 | $9,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $383 | $9,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $381 | $9,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $381 | $9,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $269 | $9,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $267 | $6,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map