4495 36th St Hamilton, MI 49419
Estimated Value: $498,000 - $521,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4495 36th St, Hamilton, MI 49419 and is currently estimated at $507,234, approximately $330 per square foot. 4495 36th St is a home with nearby schools including Cityside Middle School and Zeeland East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2016
Sold by
Bosch George M Vanden
Bought by
Bosch Terry C Vanden and Bosch George M Vanden
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2012
Sold by
Vanden Bosch Calvin T
Bought by
Vanden Bosch Sr Calvin T and Calvin T Vanden Bosch Sr Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1997
Sold by
Vander Bosch Martin and Vander Wife
Bought by
Vanden Bosch Calvin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bosch Terry C Vanden | -- | None Available | |
| Vanden Bosch Sr Calvin T | -- | None Available | |
| Vanden Bosch Calvin | $2,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,776 | $211,500 | $100,600 | $110,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $185,100 | $75,500 | $109,600 |
| 2023 | $2,543 | $156,300 | $55,300 | $101,000 |
| 2022 | $2,462 | $136,300 | $50,300 | $86,000 |
| 2021 | $2,347 | $127,700 | $50,400 | $77,300 |
| 2020 | $2,289 | $123,900 | $45,200 | $78,700 |
| 2019 | $2,223 | $96,200 | $20,000 | $76,200 |
| 2018 | $2,208 | $82,900 | $19,000 | $63,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $81,900 | $19,000 | $62,900 |
| 2016 | $0 | $71,300 | $18,300 | $53,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,300 | $18,300 | $53,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,300 | $18,300 | $52,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $79,800 | $21,600 | $58,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map