4495 Bayou Access Rd Mammoth Spring, AR 72554
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $189,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4495 Bayou Access Rd, Mammoth Spring, AR 72554 and is currently estimated at $165,500. 4495 Bayou Access Rd is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Mammoth Spring Elementary School and Mammoth Spring High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $610 | $14,870 | $10,000 | $4,870 |
| 2024 | $584 | $14,240 | $10,000 | $4,240 |
| 2023 | $584 | $14,240 | $10,000 | $4,240 |
| 2022 | $584 | $14,240 | $10,000 | $4,240 |
| 2021 | $549 | $14,240 | $10,000 | $4,240 |
| 2020 | $499 | $12,160 | $9,200 | $2,960 |
| 2019 | $124 | $12,160 | $9,200 | $2,960 |
| 2018 | $499 | $12,160 | $9,200 | $2,960 |
| 2017 | $499 | $12,160 | $9,200 | $2,960 |
| 2016 | $149 | $12,160 | $9,200 | $2,960 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,030 | $9,200 | $3,830 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,030 | $9,200 | $3,830 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,030 | $9,200 | $3,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map