4495 E Megan St Gilbert, AZ 85295
Higley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $475,000 - $563,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,426
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4495 E Megan St, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $516,490, approximately $212 per square foot. 4495 E Megan St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Gateway Pointe Elementary School, Cooley Middle School, and Williams Field High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2005
Sold by
William Lyon Homes Inc
Bought by
William Lyon Southwest Inc and William Lyon Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Lyon Southwest Inc | -- | Security Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,879 | $24,834 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,011 | $23,652 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,011 | $38,030 | $7,600 | $30,430 |
| 2022 | $1,922 | $29,330 | $5,860 | $23,470 |
| 2021 | $1,973 | $26,360 | $5,270 | $21,090 |
| 2020 | $2,012 | $25,550 | $5,110 | $20,440 |
| 2019 | $1,947 | $22,660 | $4,530 | $18,130 |
| 2018 | $1,880 | $21,170 | $4,230 | $16,940 |
| 2017 | $1,812 | $20,280 | $4,050 | $16,230 |
| 2016 | $1,793 | $19,950 | $3,990 | $15,960 |
| 2015 | $1,610 | $19,210 | $3,840 | $15,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map