L
Seller's Agent in 2018
Lynn Ellis
Keller Williams Sun Valley Southern Idaho
(208) 260-1358
44 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $433,967 - $547,000
This home is located at 4495 Mud Creek Rd, Buhl, ID 83316 since 04 April 2017 and is currently estimated at $493,742, approximately $272 per square foot. This property was built in 2006. 4495 Mud Creek Rd is a home located in Twin Falls County with nearby schools including Popplewell Elementary School, Buhl Middle School, and Buhl High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Sun Valley Southern Idaho Listed on: 04/04/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hess Allan | -- | Titleone Twin Falls |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hess Allan | $184,002 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/25/2018 05/25/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/06/2018 04/06/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/19/2017 06/19/17 | Price Changed | $247,000 | -0.8% | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 04/04/2017 04/04/17 | For Sale | $249,000 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,419 | $390,808 | $72,259 | $318,549 |
| 2024 | $1,396 | $394,798 | $72,259 | $322,539 |
| 2023 | $1,307 | $422,665 | $72,259 | $350,406 |
| 2022 | $2,018 | $441,836 | $70,564 | $371,272 |
| 2021 | $1,644 | $318,302 | $56,238 | $262,064 |
| 2020 | $1,918 | $280,946 | $56,238 | $224,708 |
| 2019 | $2,796 | $244,829 | $27,568 | $217,261 |
| 2018 | $1,125 | $239,934 | $27,568 | $212,366 |
| 2017 | $979 | $222,070 | $27,568 | $194,502 |
| 2016 | $555 | $189,466 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $788 | $189,466 | $27,568 | $161,898 |
| 2012 | -- | $181,283 | $0 | $0 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2018
Lynn Ellis
Keller Williams Sun Valley Southern Idaho
(208) 260-1358
44 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Nicole Gabiola
Keller Williams Sun Valley Southern Idaho
(208) 861-0507
109 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Clay Nannini
Westerra Real Estate Group
(208) 539-7162
34 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98650605
APN: RPOB5110000440A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.