Estimated Value: $405,876 - $418,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,435
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4495 Wildcherry Dr SE, Salem, OR 97317 and is currently estimated at $411,719, approximately $286 per square foot. 4495 Wildcherry Dr SE is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Houck Middle School, and North Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2003
Sold by
Desantiago Guillermo
Bought by
Desantiago Guillermo and Desantiago Yolanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desantiago Guillermo | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Desantiago Guillermo | -- | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Desantiago Guillermo | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History