4495 Wilderness Trail Grayling, MI 49738
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $224,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4495 Wilderness Trail, Grayling, MI 49738 and is currently estimated at $202,263, approximately $174 per square foot. 4495 Wilderness Trail is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2025
Sold by
Slater Kenneth
Bought by
Slater Kenneth and Slater Elda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2001
Sold by
Slater David and Slater Donna
Bought by
Slater Kenneth and Slater Elda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1999
Sold by
Hess Carlene
Bought by
Slater David and Slater Donna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slater Kenneth | -- | -- | |
| Slater Kenneth | -- | -- | |
| Slater David | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $966 | $90,900 | $6,000 | $84,900 |
| 2024 | $944 | $89,400 | $6,000 | $83,400 |
| 2023 | $903 | $75,500 | $6,000 | $69,500 |
| 2022 | $860 | $64,300 | $6,000 | $58,300 |
| 2021 | $1,448 | $60,100 | $6,000 | $54,100 |
| 2020 | $1,432 | $58,100 | $6,000 | $52,100 |
| 2019 | $1,402 | $50,100 | $6,000 | $44,100 |
| 2018 | $1,402 | $46,400 | $6,000 | $40,400 |
| 2017 | $875 | $60,000 | $6,000 | $54,000 |
| 2016 | $867 | $52,600 | $52,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,345 | $52,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map