$500,000
SOLD APR 8, 2026
2 Beds
1 Bath
854 Sq Ft
9,235 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 8, 2026

$585 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

18 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this charming single-family home located on a quiet, established block in Wheat Ridge. This move-in ready house offers complete main floor living. Two bedrooms and one full bathroom, with thoughtful updates throughout. Features include real hardwood floors, new plumbing throughout, new quartz countertops, freshly painted cabinets, and new stainless steel appliances. The massive, fully fenced yard provides exceptional privacy and includes a covered patio, large storage shed (with electricity), garden, and tons of grassy space. One car attached garage as well as driveway spots and optional RV parking beyond the fence. An incredible opportunity at an outstanding price point for this location and product.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sarah Nolan

Compass - Denver Brokerage Email: Sarah.Nolan@compass.com,734-476-7533 License #100055693 Listed on: 02/25/2026

Compass - Denver

Last Buyer's Agent

Josh Larsen

Keller Williams Realty Urban Elite License #100014218

Keller Williams Realty Urban Elite

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,674

Year Built

  • Built in 1948 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 9,235 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Private Yard
  • Garden

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 854 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 025175

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,674

Year Built

Built in 1948 | Remodeled

Lot Details

9,235 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 854
  • Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property
  • Living Area: 854
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Directions: 44th to Yarrow, North to property
  • SubdivisionName: Wheat Ridge
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_ExpectedActiveDate: 2026-02-26
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.98039
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Quartz Counters
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Concrete
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 0.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Everitt

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 025175
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Fencing: Full
  • Building Area Total: 854
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9235

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2674

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Stevens
  • High School: Wheat Ridge

Matterport 3D Tour

Floorplan

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 25, 2026
Closed on
Apr 8, 2026
List Price
$510,000
Sold Price
$500,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-1.96%
Views
148

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-11.77%
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$94,396

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2018
Sold by
Coan Debra
Bought by
Saez Juan Perez and Kseny Ak Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$291,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2002
Sold by
Riede Jason M
Bought by
Coan Clarence and Coan Debra

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$166,333
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2000
Sold by
Norris Randy Lee
Bought by
Riede Jason M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$134,900
Interest Rate
9%

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $500,000 First Alliance Title
Warranty Deed $300,000 Land Title Guarantee Co
Warranty Deed $172,500 Title Services
Personal Reps Deed $142,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $400,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $291,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $166,333 FHA
Previous Owner $134,900 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Sold $500,000 0.0% $585 / Sq Ft
03/14/2026 03/14/26 Price Changed $500,000 -2.0% $585 / Sq Ft
02/25/2026 02/25/26 For Sale $510,000 -- $597 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,808 $29,903 $17,021 $12,882
2024 $2,666 $30,488 $20,166 $10,322
2023 $2,666 $30,488 $20,166 $10,322
2022 $2,203 $24,742 $14,036 $10,706
2021 $2,233 $25,454 $14,440 $11,014
2020 $2,061 $23,606 $13,583 $10,023
2019 $2,033 $23,606 $13,583 $10,023
2018 $998 $18,405 $8,484 $9,921
2017 $902 $18,405 $8,484 $9,921
2016 $691 $15,997 $6,580 $9,417
2015 $556 $15,997 $6,580 $9,417
2014 $556 $12,131 $5,158 $6,973
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 2315416

REcolorado®

APN: 39-232-07-022

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.