$340,000
SOLD FEB 19, 2026

4496 4th St Caledonia, MI 49316

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,434 Sq Ft
0.8 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 19, 2026

$237 Per Sq Ft

6% Below List Price

7 on Market

Highlights

  • 0.8 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Farmhouse Style Home
  • Paris Ridge Elementary School Rated A
  • Wooded Lot
  • Corner Lot

About This Home

As of February 2026

CALEDONIA SCHOOLS Ready to move in farm house. Large heated 2 stall garage. Expansive mud room/landing room off of garage with plenty of closet space. Laundry room, half bath, nice size kitchen, dining area and living room finish off the main floor. Upstairs are 3 bedrooms and a full bath. Basement is great for storage. Fenced in back yard with deck attached to house and shed in the back corner of the yard. Area of the woods behind the back fence is also part of this property.
Seller will review all offers on Monday February 2nd at 3pm

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chuck Veenstra

Key Realty Listed on: 01/27/2026

Key Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Robert Young

616 Realty LLC License #6502351396

616 Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,374

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 34,739 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 135x264
  • Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Zoning described as 401 Residential

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Farmhouse Style Home
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,434 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,374

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

0.8 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Farmhouse
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1930
  • General Property Info:Basement: Yes
  • General Property Info:Main Level Primary: No
  • Waterfront Options:Water Access YN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer, Range
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Door Opener
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Michigan Basement
  • LivingArea: 1434.0
  • Window Features: Replacement

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Exclusions: TV Mounting Bracket Keyless entry at door leading from garage in to the house. Seller will install a keyed door knob to replace.
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • List Price: 360000.0
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Wooded
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck, Porch
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront: No
  • Access Feat:Accessibility Features2: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Gravel, Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Closet, Main Level
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available
  • Water Source: Well

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.7975
  • Lot Size Area: 0.8
  • Lot Dimensions: 135x264
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 34739.0
  • Zoning Description: 401 Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4374.0
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 27, 2026
Closed on
Feb 19, 2026
Sold by
Winger Taylor and Winger Abigail
Bought by
4496 4Th Street Llc
Seller's Agent
Chuck Veenstra
Key Realty
Buyer's Agent
Robert Young
616 Realty LLC
List Price
$360,000
Sold Price
$340,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-5.56%
Views
43

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.24%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 16, 2023
Closed on
Jan 2, 2024
List Price
$279,900
Sold Price
$303,500
Premium/Discount to List
$23,600
8.43%
Views
34

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.48%
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2023
Sold by
Vlvr Ventures Llc
Bought by
Vlvr Ventures Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 28, 2022
Closed on
Nov 11, 2022
List Price
$289,900
Sold Price
$301,000
Premium/Discount to List
$11,100
3.83%
Views
26

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.56%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $340,000 Chicago Title Of Michigan
Warranty Deed $303,500 Chicago Title Of Michigan
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $301,000 Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $240,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/19/2026 02/19/26 Sold $340,000 -5.6% $237 / Sq Ft
02/03/2026 02/03/26 Pending -- -- --
01/27/2026 01/27/26 For Sale $360,000 +18.6% $251 / Sq Ft
01/02/2024 01/02/24 Sold $303,500 +8.4% $212 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/20/2023 11/20/23 Pending -- -- --
11/16/2023 11/16/23 For Sale $279,900 -7.0% $195 / Sq Ft
11/11/2022 11/11/22 Sold $301,000 +3.8% $191 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/31/2022 10/31/22 Pending -- -- --
10/28/2022 10/28/22 For Sale $289,900 +36.4% $184 / Sq Ft
12/01/2017 12/01/17 Sold $212,500 -5.6% $135 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/27/2017 10/27/17 Pending -- -- --
09/26/2017 09/26/17 For Sale $225,000 +99.8% $143 / Sq Ft
09/26/2012 09/26/12 Sold $112,600 +40.9% $72 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/23/2012 02/23/12 Pending -- -- --
11/05/2010 11/05/10 For Sale $79,900 -- $51 / Sq Ft
Source: MichRIC

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2023 $3,221 $122,700 $9,700 $113,000
2022 $3,221 $108,200 $9,700 $98,500
2021 $3,013 $105,400 $14,500 $90,900
2020 $2,987 $100,000 $14,500 $85,500
2019 $2,828 $96,700 $14,300 $82,400
2018 $2,809 $90,900 $14,300 $76,600
2017 $0 $89,600 $14,300 $75,300
2016 $0 $81,900 $14,300 $67,600
2015 -- $81,900 $14,300 $67,600
2014 -- $73,300 $14,300 $59,000
2013 $1,846 $68,400 $14,300 $54,100

Source: MichRIC

MLS Number: 26003191

MichRIC

APN: 13-010-100-01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.