4497 E Bethena St Gilbert, AZ 85295
Higley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $808,608 - $918,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,253
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4497 E Bethena St, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $868,402, approximately $266 per square foot. 4497 E Bethena St is a home with nearby schools including Gateway Pointe Elementary School, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2019
Sold by
Fulton Homes Sales Corporation
Bought by
Rose Mary Kathleen and Lopez Marisela S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$317,844
Outstanding Balance
$278,943
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$589,459
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Mary Kathleen | $508,084 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Fulton Homes Sales Corporation | $229,603 | Security Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rose Mary Kathleen | $317,844 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,878 | $38,684 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,079 | $36,842 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,079 | $60,210 | $12,040 | $48,170 |
| 2022 | $2,945 | $47,160 | $9,430 | $37,730 |
| 2021 | $3,026 | $46,170 | $9,230 | $36,940 |
| 2020 | $3,077 | $43,300 | $8,660 | $34,640 |
| 2019 | $726 | $11,055 | $11,055 | $0 |
| 2018 | $700 | $9,240 | $9,240 | $0 |
| 2017 | $678 | $8,295 | $8,295 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map