NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $606,576

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,962 Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 18, 2021

Last sale price $619,900 $316 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,566 / mo

23 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • Spanish Architecture
  • Granite Countertops
  • Gateway Pointe Elementary School Rated A-
  • Bonus Room
  • Community Pool

About This Home

As of November 2021

Come experience luxury living at its best in this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Cooley Station. With an open floor plan, 10 ft. ceilings, and gorgeous 18'' x 18'' tile throughout, this home is sure to impress. The gourmet kitchen features white cabinetry, granite countertops, an island with a breakfast bar, stainless steel appliances, and a gas cooktop with an upgraded hood. Relax in the stylish primary suite that offers a gas fireplace with a stone backdrop, a spacious walk-in closet, and an en suite bathroom with 2 sinks and a separate soaking tub. Perfect for entertaining, open the double sliding glass door in the kitchen to reveal the impeccable backyard-covered patio. This home is located minutes from restaurants, shopping, and golf.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Yvonne Bondanza-Whittaker

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA536687000 Listed on: 09/24/2021

My Home Group Real Estate

Co-Listed By

Philip Dimas

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA579876000

Last Buyer's Agent

Heather Werner

Ravenswood Realty License #BR552834000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,104

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 6,004 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $161 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Spanish Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,962 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 101
  • Assessor Parcel Number 313-21-200

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include front yard maint, ground maintenance
  • Fulton Homes At Cool Association, Phone Number (866) 244-2262
  • Built by Fulton Homes
  • Cooley Station Parcels 10 And 17 Phase 1 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,104

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

6,004 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$161 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Power Rd & Williams Field Rd.
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 161.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ziho001
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-907-1038
  • Subdivision Name: COOLEY STATION PARCELS 10 AND 17 PHASE 1
  • Architectural Style: Spanish
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 315.95
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Master Bedroom, Gas
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1962.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Desert Back, Grass Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa, Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 483.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Fulton Homes at Cool
  • Phone: 866-244-2262
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Front Yard Maint, Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Gateway Pointe Elementary
  • High School: Williams Field High School
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cooley Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6004.0
  • Parcel #: 313-21-200

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Fulton Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2104.0
  • Tax Lot: 101

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 24, 2021
Closed on
Nov 11, 2021
List Price
$649,900
Sold Price
$619,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-4.62%
Current Estimated Value
$606,576

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$13,324
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.48%
Original Mortgage
$495,920
Outstanding Balance
$454,425
Interest Rate
2.99%
Estimated Equity
$152,151

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 24, 2021
Closed on
Oct 26, 2021
Sold by
Ardito Christopher F and Ardito Stephanie Catherine
List Price
$649,900
Sold Price
$619,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-4.62%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$495,920
Outstanding Balance
$454,425
Interest Rate
2.99%
Estimated Equity
$152,151

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 24, 2021
Closed on
Aug 26, 2021
List Price
$605,000
Sold Price
$657,522
Premium/Discount to List
$52,522
8.68%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2019
Sold by
Nguyen Bill and Nguyen La Hong
Bought by
Lahong X

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$201,800
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2018
Sold by
Fulton Homes Sales Corp
Bought by
Nguyen Lahong and Nguyen Bill

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$203,500
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ardito Stephanie Catherine $619,900 Grand Canyon Title Agency
Ardito Stephanie Catherine -- Grand Canyon Title Agency
Zillow Homes Property Trust $657,522 Zillow Closing Services
Lahong X -- Clear Title Agency Of Az
Nguyen Lahong $356,559 Security Title Agency Inc
Fulton Homes Sales Corporation $79,019 Security Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ardito Stephanie Catherine $495,920
Closed Ardito Stephanie Catherine $495,920
Previous Owner Lahong X $201,800
Previous Owner Nguyen Lahong $203,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/18/2021 11/18/21 Sold $619,900 0.0% $316 / Sq Ft
10/17/2021 10/17/21 Pending -- -- --
10/08/2021 10/08/21 Price Changed $619,900 -4.6% $316 / Sq Ft
09/24/2021 09/24/21 For Sale $649,900 -1.2% $331 / Sq Ft
08/30/2021 08/30/21 Sold $657,522 +14.4% $335 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/01/2021 07/01/21 Price Changed $575,000 -5.0% $293 / Sq Ft
06/18/2021 06/18/21 For Sale $605,000 -- $308 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,998 $26,930 -- --
2024 $2,141 $25,647 -- --
2023 $2,141 $44,180 $8,830 $35,350
2022 $2,047 $35,070 $7,010 $28,060
2021 $2,104 $33,370 $6,670 $26,700
2020 $2,140 $31,320 $6,260 $25,060
2019 $2,074 $27,910 $5,580 $22,330
2018 $483 $6,225 $6,225 $0
2017 $467 $5,745 $5,745 $0

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6298467

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 313-21-200

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.