4498 Fairview Ave Oneida, NY 13421
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $186,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4498 Fairview Ave, Oneida, NY 13421 and is currently estimated at $148,525, approximately $124 per square foot. 4498 Fairview Ave is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Oneida High School and St Patrick's School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,090 | $38,000 | $18,100 | $19,900 |
| 2024 | $1,717 | $38,000 | $18,100 | $19,900 |
| 2023 | $1,780 | $38,000 | $18,100 | $19,900 |
| 2022 | $1,513 | $38,000 | $18,100 | $19,900 |
| 2021 | $1,479 | $38,000 | $18,100 | $19,900 |
| 2020 | $1,466 | $38,000 | $18,100 | $19,900 |
| 2019 | -- | $38,000 | $18,100 | $19,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map