4498 Hunt Rd Adrian, MI 49221
Estimated Value: $193,624 - $275,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,791
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4498 Hunt Rd, Adrian, MI 49221 and is currently estimated at $244,906, approximately $136 per square foot. 4498 Hunt Rd is a home with nearby schools including Adrian High School, Lenawee Christian School, and Berean Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2013
Sold by
Rink Clarice M
Bought by
Rink Clarice M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2007
Sold by
Royer Christine E
Bought by
Royer Christine E and Christine E Royer Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rink Clarice M | -- | None Available | |
| Royer Christine E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,346 | $90,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $9 | $87,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,237 | $71,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,237 | $63,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,237 | $56,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $117,640 | $48,900 | $0 | $0 |