Estimated Value: $289,000 - $307,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,537
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4498 S Cedar Ave, Yuma, AZ 85365 and is currently estimated at $299,267, approximately $194 per square foot. 4498 S Cedar Ave is a home with nearby schools including James B. Rolle Elementary School, Gila Vista Junior High School, and Yuma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2021
Sold by
Yuma Desert Sands Sales Llc
Bought by
Prieto Francisco Gonzalez and Gonzalez Gladis Enedina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,166
Outstanding Balance
$191,364
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$107,903
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2021
Sold by
Yuma Desert Sands Sales Llc
Bought by
Prieto Francisco Gonzalez and Gonzalez Gladis Enedina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$6,365
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prieto Francisco Gonzalez | $216,080 | Chicago Title | |
| Prieto Francisco Gonzalez | $216,080 | Chicago Title Agency Inc | |
| Yuma Desert Sands Sales Llc | -- | Chicago Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prieto Francisco Gonzalez | $212,166 | |
| Closed | Prieto Francisco Gonzalez | $6,365 | |
| Previous Owner | Yuma Desert Sands Sales Llc | $6,365 | |
| Previous Owner | Prieto Francisco Gonzalez | $212,166 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,513 | $18,508 | $3,316 | $15,192 |
| 2025 | $2,429 | $17,626 | $3,078 | $14,548 |
| 2024 | $2,355 | $16,787 | $2,881 | $13,906 |
| 2023 | $2,355 | $15,988 | $3,389 | $12,599 |
| 2022 | $924 | $5,763 | $5,763 | $0 |
| 2021 | $50 | $359 | $359 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map