Seller's Agent in 2025
Melissa Christensen
Realty World Curri Properties
(321) 698-6621
13 in this area
57 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $683,853 - $701,000
Sellers are Motivated! One year home warranty activated when you purchase the home. Property pre-inspected, a new 4 point and Wind Mitigation report are available for your review, along with an insurance quote prepared for your convenience. This one story, solid block home, with hurricane rated windows and doors, plus easy install fabric -Miami Dade approved hurricane shutters, and 2021 Roof. This home is 100% Move in ready, clean neutral colors, no carpet to rip out. Just get in and start living. Split floor plan, with the kitchen in the center of the home, including a large eat in bar and island, natural gas range, and breakfast nook, Stone front entry, high volume ceilings w/trays in living and primary. Private spa with water fall into the pool area, including a Safety fence, Solar heated pool, and a backyard that backs up to the preserve!! Come check it out!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty World Curri Properties License #3493803 Listed on: 09/25/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rehkop Andrew T | $700,000 | Supreme Title Closings | |
| Rehkop Andrew T | -- | Attorney | |
| Rehkop Andrew T | $3,699,000 | State Title Partners Llp | |
| Vukovich Mark S | $296,000 | Title Security & Escrow Of C | |
| Richards Thomas G | $254,700 | Southern Title Holding Compa |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rehkop Andrew T | $272,670 | |
| Previous Owner | Rehkop Andrew T | $332,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Vukovich Mark S | $221,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Richards Thomas G | $229,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/02/2025 12/02/25 | Sold | $700,000 | 0.0% | $279 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/09/2025 11/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | Price Changed | $699,900 | -2.1% | $279 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/16/2025 10/16/25 | Price Changed | $714,900 | -1.4% | $285 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/09/2025 10/09/25 | Price Changed | $725,000 | -1.4% | $289 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/25/2025 09/25/25 | For Sale | $735,000 | +98.7% | $293 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/06/2017 01/06/17 | Sold | $369,900 | 0.0% | $147 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/21/2016 11/21/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/18/2016 11/18/16 | For Sale | $369,900 | -- | $147 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,672 | $374,860 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,601 | $364,300 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,601 | $353,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,289 | $343,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,478 | $333,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,427 | $328,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,391 | $321,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,412 | $315,410 | $46,000 | $269,410 |
| 2017 | $2,600 | $181,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,641 | $177,580 | $38,000 | $139,580 |
| 2015 | $2,713 | $176,350 | $43,000 | $133,350 |
| 2014 | $2,730 | $174,950 | $43,000 | $131,950 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Melissa Christensen
Realty World Curri Properties
(321) 698-6621
13 in this area
57 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ricky Van Sickle
RE/MAX
(321) 631-5511
10 in this area
131 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2017
Misty Morrison
RE/MAX
S
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Sally Contess
RE/MAX
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 1057297
APN: 26-36-26-52-0000V.0-0044.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.