4499 E 95th Ct Thornton, CO 80229
South Thornton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $582,000 - $670,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,970
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4499 E 95th Ct, Thornton, CO 80229 and is currently estimated at $621,993, approximately $156 per square foot. 4499 E 95th Ct is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Dupont Elementary School, Adams City Middle School, and Adams City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2017
Sold by
Lgi Homes Colorado Llc
Bought by
Martinez Oned
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$418,000
Outstanding Balance
$343,638
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$278,355
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Oned | $440,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Oned | $418,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,560 | $42,030 | $7,280 | $34,750 |
| 2024 | $5,560 | $38,630 | $6,690 | $31,940 |
| 2023 | $5,293 | $43,230 | $7,240 | $35,990 |
| 2022 | $5,204 | $34,260 | $7,440 | $26,820 |
| 2021 | $5,265 | $34,260 | $7,440 | $26,820 |
| 2020 | $5,121 | $34,020 | $7,650 | $26,370 |
| 2019 | $5,119 | $34,020 | $7,650 | $26,370 |
| 2018 | $2,371 | $15,710 | $5,400 | $10,310 |
| 2017 | $1,680 | $11,350 | $11,350 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6 | $40 | $40 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6 | $40 | $40 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map