4499 S Alkire St Morrison, CO 80465
Willowbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,000 - $592,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,916
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4499 S Alkire St, Morrison, CO 80465 and is currently estimated at $564,841, approximately $294 per square foot. 4499 S Alkire St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Kendallvue Elementary School, Carmody Middle School, and Bear Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2016
Sold by
Jones Lorene M
Bought by
Irizarry Melissa J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,200
Outstanding Balance
$219,505
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$345,336
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2002
Sold by
Jones Lorene M and Beck Lorene M
Bought by
Jones Robert J and Jones Lorene M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irizarry Melissa J | $352,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Jones Robert J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Irizarry Melissa J | $279,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,371 | $32,304 | $12,575 | $19,729 |
| 2024 | $3,138 | $32,043 | $10,672 | $21,371 |
| 2023 | $3,138 | $32,043 | $10,672 | $21,371 |
| 2022 | $2,725 | $27,313 | $8,739 | $18,574 |
| 2021 | $2,759 | $28,099 | $8,990 | $19,109 |
| 2020 | $2,418 | $24,680 | $6,723 | $17,957 |
| 2019 | $2,388 | $24,680 | $6,723 | $17,957 |
| 2018 | $2,164 | $21,595 | $7,225 | $14,370 |
| 2017 | $1,975 | $21,595 | $7,225 | $14,370 |
| 2016 | $1,676 | $17,683 | $4,955 | $12,728 |
| 2015 | $1,476 | $17,683 | $4,955 | $12,728 |
| 2014 | $1,476 | $14,608 | $4,594 | $10,014 |
Source: Public Records
Map