4499 S County Road 300 E Winslow, IN 47598
Estimated Value: $139,840 - $175,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4499 S County Road 300 E, Winslow, IN 47598 and is currently estimated at $156,460, approximately $144 per square foot. 4499 S County Road 300 E is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Pike Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $807 | $106,700 | $6,300 | $100,400 |
| 2024 | $843 | $98,500 | $6,000 | $92,500 |
| 2023 | $716 | $91,800 | $5,900 | $85,900 |
| 2022 | $771 | $87,300 | $5,600 | $81,700 |
| 2021 | $633 | $77,600 | $5,200 | $72,400 |
| 2020 | $638 | $78,900 | $5,000 | $73,900 |
| 2019 | $574 | $76,600 | $4,900 | $71,700 |
| 2018 | $484 | $75,700 | $4,700 | $71,000 |
| 2017 | $441 | $72,700 | $4,500 | $68,200 |
| 2016 | $446 | $76,000 | $4,300 | $71,700 |
| 2014 | $330 | $73,300 | $4,100 | $69,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $71,700 | $4,100 | $67,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map