44997 Fair Oaks Dr Canton, MI 48187
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $420,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,547
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44997 Fair Oaks Dr, Canton, MI 48187 and is currently estimated at $394,015, approximately $254 per square foot. 44997 Fair Oaks Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Discovery Middle School, and Plymouth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2021
Sold by
Roberts Karen A and Toberts Richard T
Bought by
Roberts Karen A and Joint Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2005
Sold by
Cutting Chris M and Cutting Cathy L
Bought by
Roberts Richard T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Karen A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Roberts Richard T | $242,200 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,835 | $182,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,783 | $164,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,700 | $154,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,758 | $142,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,646 | $137,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,600 | $133,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,534 | $122,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,445 | $116,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,633 | $110,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,217 | $107,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,938 | $102,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $7,690 | $85,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $80,140 | $38,633 | $41,507 |
Source: Public Records
Map