44A Rr 1 Tower Hill, IL 62571
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $379,078
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44A Rr 1, Tower Hill, IL 62571 and is currently estimated at $265,026, approximately $236 per square foot. 44A Rr 1 is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Pana Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2015
Bought by
Ambrose Ronald E and Ambrose Sharon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ambrose Ronald E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,589 | $74,030 | $11,479 | $62,551 |
| 2023 | $3,612 | $67,478 | $10,088 | $57,390 |
| 2022 | $3,659 | $61,281 | $8,809 | $52,472 |
| 2021 | $3,682 | $57,967 | $7,803 | $50,164 |
| 2020 | $3,649 | $57,204 | $7,040 | $50,164 |
| 2019 | $3,649 | $56,510 | $6,346 | $50,164 |
| 2018 | $3,536 | $52,233 | $5,491 | $46,742 |
| 2017 | $3,122 | $51,723 | $4,981 | $46,742 |
| 2016 | $3,122 | $51,261 | $4,519 | $46,742 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,406 | $4,098 | $45,308 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,111 | $3,803 | $45,308 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,060 | $3,752 | $45,308 |
Source: Public Records
Map