45-15 172nd St Unit 2 Flushing, NY 11358
Auburndale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,323,102 - $1,650,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$1,460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45-15 172nd St Unit 2, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $1,460,026, approximately $1,460 per square foot. 45-15 172nd St Unit 2 is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 107 Thomas A Dooley, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2012
Sold by
Berlingerio Adrianna and Berlingerio Franco
Bought by
Berlingerio Adrianna and Berlingerio Franco
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berlingerio Adrianna | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Berlingerio Adrianna | $395,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,174 | $52,552 | $11,433 | $41,119 |
| 2025 | $9,601 | $52,073 | $13,572 | $38,501 |
| 2024 | $9,613 | $49,204 | $12,130 | $37,074 |
| 2023 | $9,042 | $46,420 | $10,034 | $36,386 |
| 2022 | $8,455 | $93,420 | $20,220 | $73,200 |
| 2021 | $8,920 | $78,840 | $20,220 | $58,620 |
| 2020 | $8,889 | $79,500 | $20,220 | $59,280 |
| 2019 | $8,285 | $70,380 | $20,220 | $50,160 |
| 2018 | $7,588 | $38,683 | $11,660 | $27,023 |
| 2017 | $7,140 | $36,494 | $13,757 | $22,737 |
| 2016 | $6,986 | $36,494 | $13,757 | $22,737 |
| 2015 | $3,933 | $36,162 | $18,603 | $17,559 |
| 2014 | $3,933 | $34,170 | $17,435 | $16,735 |
Source: Public Records
Map