45 4th Ave Long Branch, NJ 07740
Estimated Value: $561,156 - $919,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,624
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 4th Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740 and is currently estimated at $692,539, approximately $263 per square foot. 45 4th Ave is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Long Branch High School and Holy Trinity School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2017
Sold by
Diaz Victor and Diaz Nydia
Bought by
Solis Sonia N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,113
Outstanding Balance
$263,449
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$429,090
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solis Sonia N | $328,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Solis Sonia N | $319,113 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,454 | $541,400 | $244,600 | $296,800 |
| 2024 | $6,304 | $485,000 | $214,600 | $270,400 |
| 2023 | $6,304 | $405,900 | $174,600 | $231,300 |
| 2022 | $6,043 | $343,400 | $139,600 | $203,800 |
| 2021 | $6,043 | $302,000 | $120,600 | $181,400 |
| 2020 | $6,268 | $299,900 | $119,600 | $180,300 |
| 2019 | $5,919 | $281,600 | $109,600 | $172,000 |
| 2018 | $5,651 | $267,300 | $101,600 | $165,700 |
| 2017 | $5,196 | $252,100 | $89,600 | $162,500 |
| 2016 | $5,111 | $252,900 | $94,600 | $158,300 |
| 2015 | $5,857 | $263,000 | $90,800 | $172,200 |
| 2014 | $5,380 | $254,600 | $101,800 | $152,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map