45 5th Ave SE Mayville, ND 58257
Estimated Value: $57,469 - $157,000
About This Home
This home is located at 45 5th Ave SE, Mayville, ND 58257 and is currently estimated at $105,117. 45 5th Ave SE is a home with nearby schools including Peter Boe Jr. Elementary School and May-Port CG High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2024
Sold by
Balstad Billy J
Bought by
Weigel Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2012
Sold by
Trail County
Bought by
Balstad Billy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2012
Sold by
Balstad Billy J
Bought by
Traill County
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weigel Scott | $17,700 | None Listed On Document | |
| Balstad Billy J | -- | None Available | |
| Traill County | $1,081 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $388 | $873 | $477 | $396 |
| 2024 | $381 | $10,799 | $4,247 | $6,552 |
| 2023 | $388 | $10,799 | $4,247 | $6,552 |
| 2022 | $317 | $9,317 | $2,765 | $6,552 |
| 2021 | $471 | $9,065 | $2,765 | $6,300 |
| 2020 | $576 | $8,065 | $2,765 | $5,300 |
| 2019 | $552 | $6,680 | $2,450 | $4,230 |
| 2018 | $364 | $10,714 | $2,451 | $8,263 |
| 2017 | $711 | $10,714 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $260 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $260 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $260 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map