45-84 161st St Unit 3 Flushing, NY 11358
East Flushing Neighborhood
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 45-84 161st St Unit 3, Flushing, NY 11358. 45-84 161st St Unit 3 is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 107 Thomas A Dooley, Rachel Carson I.S. 237Q, and Francis Lewis High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,112 | $86,740 | $38,101 | $48,639 |
| 2025 | $9,365 | $84,050 | $43,232 | $40,818 |
| 2024 | $9,365 | $77,825 | $46,970 | $30,855 |
| 2023 | $8,508 | $72,060 | $46,001 | $26,059 |
| 2022 | $7,857 | $241,200 | $169,200 | $72,000 |
| 2021 | $7,878 | $228,600 | $169,200 | $59,400 |
| 2020 | $6,855 | $281,250 | $169,200 | $112,050 |
| 2019 | $6,418 | $340,200 | $169,200 | $171,000 |
| 2018 | $5,993 | $55,431 | $22,055 | $33,376 |
| 2017 | $6,121 | $51,325 | $19,395 | $31,930 |
| 2016 | $8,900 | $51,325 | $19,395 | $31,930 |
| 2015 | $5,527 | $44,836 | $24,089 | $20,747 |
| 2014 | $5,527 | $42,301 | $21,406 | $20,895 |
Source: Public Records
Map