45 Addison Ave Buffalo, NY 14226
Eggertsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Addison Ave, Buffalo, NY 14226 and is currently estimated at $234,631, approximately $191 per square foot. 45 Addison Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Windermere Boulevard School, Amherst Middle School, and Amherst Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,392 | $195,000 | $33,000 | $162,000 |
| 2024 | $4,392 | $195,000 | $33,000 | $162,000 |
| 2023 | $4,280 | $114,000 | $23,000 | $91,000 |
| 2022 | $4,148 | $114,000 | $23,000 | $91,000 |
| 2021 | $4,143 | $114,000 | $23,000 | $91,000 |
| 2020 | $3,446 | $114,000 | $23,000 | $91,000 |
| 2019 | $3,419 | $114,000 | $23,000 | $91,000 |
| 2018 | $3,336 | $114,000 | $23,000 | $91,000 |
| 2017 | $1,422 | $114,000 | $23,000 | $91,000 |
| 2016 | $3,080 | $97,700 | $12,100 | $85,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $97,700 | $12,100 | $85,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $97,700 | $12,100 | $85,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map