45 Almond Pass Dr Ocala, FL 34472
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,544 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,462
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Almond Pass Dr, Ocala, FL 34472 and is currently estimated at $242,886, approximately $166 per square foot. 45 Almond Pass Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Maplewood Elementary School, Fort King Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2024
Sold by
Cadorette Gary Wayne
Bought by
Cadorette Nancy Lorraine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Stringer Joan L
Bought by
Cadorette Gary W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,750
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2000
Sold by
Johnson Charles D
Bought by
Stringer Russell H and Stringer Joan L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cadorette Nancy Lorraine | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cadorette Gary W | $98,800 | Premier Title Of Ocala Inc | |
| Stringer Russell H | $84,000 | Security First Title Partner |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History