Estimated Value: $214,173 - $312,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,941
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Amanda Ct, Crete, IL 60417 and is currently estimated at $271,793, approximately $140 per square foot. 45 Amanda Ct is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Balmoral Elementary School, Crete-Monee Middle School, and Crete-Monee High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,971 | $72,393 | $16,198 | $56,195 |
| 2023 | $6,755 | $64,643 | $14,464 | $50,179 |
| 2022 | $6,023 | $57,451 | $12,855 | $44,596 |
| 2021 | $5,679 | $52,601 | $11,770 | $40,831 |
| 2020 | $5,860 | $52,300 | $11,005 | $41,295 |
| 2019 | $5,655 | $49,154 | $10,343 | $38,811 |
| 2018 | $5,567 | $48,096 | $10,120 | $37,976 |
| 2017 | $5,248 | $44,308 | $9,323 | $34,985 |
| 2016 | $5,213 | $44,022 | $9,263 | $34,759 |
| 2015 | $5,135 | $42,844 | $9,015 | $33,829 |
| 2014 | $5,135 | $43,277 | $9,106 | $34,171 |
| 2013 | $5,135 | $46,385 | $10,448 | $35,937 |
Source: Public Records
Map