45 Amherst St Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $386,077 - $497,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,130
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Amherst St, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $422,019, approximately $373 per square foot. 45 Amherst St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Emerson-Williams School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2003
Sold by
Fritzson Richard G and Fritzson Marylou
Bought by
Wrobel Waldemar and Wrobel Bogumila
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wrobel Waldemar | $233,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wrobel Waldemar | $26,000 | |
| Open | Wrobel Waldemar | $159,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,587 | $232,570 | $69,260 | $163,310 |
| 2024 | $7,044 | $162,990 | $70,660 | $92,330 |
| 2023 | $6,806 | $162,910 | $70,660 | $92,250 |
| 2022 | $6,692 | $162,910 | $70,660 | $92,250 |
| 2021 | $6,626 | $162,910 | $70,660 | $92,250 |
| 2020 | $6,613 | $162,510 | $70,650 | $91,860 |
| 2019 | $6,637 | $162,910 | $70,650 | $92,260 |
| 2018 | $6,243 | $153,100 | $69,000 | $84,100 |
| 2017 | $6,089 | $153,100 | $69,000 | $84,100 |
| 2016 | $5,900 | $153,100 | $69,000 | $84,100 |
| 2015 | $5,847 | $153,100 | $69,000 | $84,100 |
| 2014 | $5,625 | $153,100 | $69,000 | $84,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map