45 Arlington Ave Somerset, NJ 08873
Estimated Value: $681,000 - $721,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,838
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Arlington Ave, Somerset, NJ 08873 and is currently estimated at $710,981, approximately $250 per square foot. 45 Arlington Ave is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2022
Sold by
Vanaudall Gloria M
Bought by
Van Ausdall Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1996
Sold by
Skibinski Eleanor
Bought by
Vanausdall Gloria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1995
Sold by
Rembrandt Deve Co
Bought by
Skibinski Eleanor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Van Ausdall Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Vanausdall Gloria | $250,000 | -- | |
| Skibinski Eleanor | $62,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,003 | $703,700 | $292,600 | $411,100 |
| 2024 | $11,003 | $603,900 | $322,600 | $281,300 |
| 2023 | $11,328 | $583,900 | $302,600 | $281,300 |
| 2022 | $11,139 | $543,900 | $262,600 | $281,300 |
| 2021 | $9,308 | $438,900 | $157,600 | $281,300 |
| 2020 | $9,809 | $428,900 | $147,600 | $281,300 |
| 2019 | $9,710 | $418,900 | $137,600 | $281,300 |
| 2018 | $9,459 | $403,900 | $122,600 | $281,300 |
| 2017 | $9,237 | $392,900 | $111,600 | $281,300 |
| 2016 | $9,339 | $393,900 | $112,600 | $281,300 |
| 2015 | $9,041 | $383,900 | $102,600 | $281,300 |
| 2014 | $9,022 | $388,900 | $107,600 | $281,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map