Seller's Agent in 2025
Debbie Nelson
Hybrid Real Estate
(541) 521-4620
12 in this area
42 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $406,485
10K Price reduction! Beautifully remodeled one level home, with over 500 sq.ft. "Brand New" addition. The original part of the home was rebuilt down to the framing. All new plumbing, electrical, windows, siding, flooring, cabinetry, roofing and more-All professionally done with permits. The home was originally remodeled for a family member, and not done as a flip. The open floor plan features a Vaulted ceiling with lots of natural light, a brand new kitchen with shaker style cabinets, granite counter tops, under mount sink and stainless steel appliances. Relax on your new deck over looking your "expansive " nearly 1/3 of an acre, fenced yard with several mature fruit trees. Plenty of room for your pets , garden, RV parking, shop or potential ADU (additional dwelling unit) An ADU could be a great future investment income opportunity. Super low county taxes makes this adorable house a must see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Hybrid Real Estate License #201209001 Listed on: 11/15/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Jeffrey | $212,000 | Western Title | |
| Bergquist Teresa L | $275,000 | Cascade Title | |
| Edin Jerry L | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bergquist Teresa L | $205,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/25/2025 03/25/25 | Sold | $414,900 | 0.0% | $334 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/01/2025 03/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/14/2025 02/14/25 | Price Changed | $414,900 | -2.4% | $334 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/15/2024 11/15/24 | For Sale | $424,900 | +100.4% | $342 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/08/2024 02/08/24 | Sold | $212,000 | +6.1% | $265 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/16/2024 01/16/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/13/2024 01/13/24 | For Sale | $199,900 | -27.3% | $250 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/03/2023 04/03/23 | Sold | $275,000 | -5.2% | $344 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/16/2023 03/16/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/09/2023 02/09/23 | Price Changed | $290,000 | -3.3% | $363 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/02/2023 01/02/23 | For Sale | $300,000 | -- | $375 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,430 | $189,898 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,641 | $125,142 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,641 | $121,498 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,542 | $117,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,415 | $114,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,442 | $111,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,388 | $107,952 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,278 | $101,755 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,228 | $101,755 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,170 | $98,791 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,128 | $95,914 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,052 | $93,120 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Debbie Nelson
Hybrid Real Estate
(541) 521-4620
12 in this area
42 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Julie Pollock
Triple Oaks Realty LLC
(541) 968-4344
15 in this area
115 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Danielle Cardot
United Real Estate Properties
(541) 968-4256
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Clinton Rushing
Harcourts West Real Estate
(541) 517-5453
8 in this area
52 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Marcos Bodart
LIST4LESS REAL ESTATE LLC
(541) 912-1645
2 in this area
17 Total Sales
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)
MLS Number: 24278946
APN: 0370542
Ask me questions while you tour the home.