Estimated payment $925/month
Total Views
11,043
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$140
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- Deck
- Partially Wooded Lot
- Laundry closet
- Model Middle School Rated A-
- No HOA
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
Remodeled 3 bedroom 2 baths Double Wide mobile home at the end of the street close to close and located in Model School District. BRAND NEW HVAC system! Get this one now for less than monthly rent! Call today for your private viewing! The lot is .65 of an acre.
Property Details
Home Type
- Manufactured Home
Est. Annual Taxes
- $850
Year Built
- Built in 1998
Lot Details
- 28,314 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,144 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Laminate Flooring
- Crawl Space
- Laundry closet
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Parking
- 4 Parking Spaces
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $850 | $29,685 | $13,192 | $16,493 |
| 2024 | $850 | $27,621 | $11,726 | $15,895 |
| 2023 | $790 | $26,547 | $10,660 | $15,887 |
| 2022 | $647 | $21,799 | $8,710 | $13,089 |
| 2021 | $605 | $20,029 | $7,937 | $12,092 |
| 2020 | $578 | $18,996 | $6,902 | $12,094 |
| 2019 | $571 | $18,998 | $6,902 | $12,096 |
| 2018 | $562 | $18,673 | $6,574 | $12,099 |
| 2017 | $115 | $18,188 | $6,087 | $12,101 |
| 2016 | $554 | $18,152 | $6,080 | $12,072 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,160 | $6,080 | $12,080 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,100 | $6,080 | $12,020 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/06/2026 01/06/26 | Price Changed | $159,900 | -13.5% | $140 / Sq Ft |
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | For Sale | $184,900 | -- | $162 / Sq Ft |
Source: Georgia MLS
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10647287
APN: K13X- -334B -