R
Seller's Agent in 2012
Richard Durgin Jr
Century 21 First Choice Realty
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $297,000
This is a FannieMae Homepath property in move in condition. Nice back deck, full basement, condo inground pool and tennis courts. K-1 heat, small pets allowed.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Richard Durgin Jr
Century 21 First Choice Realty Brokerage Email: gregory.fall@century21.com Listed on: 10/11/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Thomas Dilworth
Fishman Realty Group, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fed Natl Mtg Assn | -- | -- | |
| Fed Natl Mtg Assn | -- | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- | |
| Smith Michael B | -- | -- | |
| Smith Michael B | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Michael B | $131,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/20/2012 12/20/12 | Sold | $77,000 | -90.7% | $85 / Sq Ft |
| 11/08/2012 11/08/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/12/2012 10/12/12 | For Sale | $829,000 | -- | $911 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,152 | $261,400 | $123,600 | $137,800 |
| 2024 | $2,998 | $261,400 | $123,600 | $137,800 |
| 2023 | $2,432 | $217,100 | $102,400 | $114,700 |
| 2022 | $2,248 | $193,600 | $91,500 | $102,100 |
| 2021 | $2,259 | $179,300 | $92,900 | $86,400 |
| 2020 | $2,006 | $133,700 | $56,000 | $77,700 |
| 2019 | $1,957 | $133,700 | $56,000 | $77,700 |
| 2018 | $1,844 | $121,500 | $51,900 | $69,600 |
| 2017 | $1,830 | $111,400 | $47,200 | $64,200 |
| 2016 | $1,749 | $111,400 | $47,200 | $64,200 |
| 2015 | $1,688 | $111,400 | $47,200 | $64,200 |
| 2014 | $1,634 | $111,400 | $47,200 | $64,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $111,400 | $47,200 | $64,200 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2012
Richard Durgin Jr
Century 21 First Choice Realty
T
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Thomas Dilworth
Fishman Realty Group, Inc.
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1071773
APN: WINM-000082-000036-000005-000034
Ask me questions while you tour the home.