45 Bayview Rd Marblehead, MA 01945
Estimated Value: $722,000 - $888,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,225
Sq Ft
$647/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Bayview Rd, Marblehead, MA 01945 and is currently estimated at $792,418, approximately $646 per square foot. 45 Bayview Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Marblehead High School, Marblehead Community Charter Public School, and Tower School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2008
Sold by
Meshna Jennifer A and Lessard Lawrence H
Bought by
Gorham Peter J and Gorham Michele P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1999
Sold by
Cunningham Sean D
Bought by
Lessard Lawrence H and Meshna Jennifer A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1998
Sold by
Hunt Timothy J
Bought by
Cunningham Sean D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1995
Sold by
Negroponte Elaine and Brink Elise
Bought by
Hunt Timothy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorham Peter J | $435,000 | -- | |
| Gorham Peter J | $435,000 | -- | |
| Lessard Lawrence H | $258,000 | -- | |
| Lessard Lawrence H | $258,000 | -- | |
| Cunningham Sean D | $220,000 | -- | |
| Cunningham Sean D | $220,000 | -- | |
| Hunt Timothy J | $182,000 | -- | |
| Hunt Timothy J | $182,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hunt Timothy J | $370,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,307 | $807,400 | $576,500 | $230,900 |
| 2024 | $7,001 | $781,400 | $619,700 | $161,700 |
| 2023 | $6,966 | $696,600 | $540,500 | $156,100 |
| 2022 | $6,743 | $641,000 | $475,600 | $165,400 |
| 2021 | $6,543 | $627,900 | $461,200 | $166,700 |
| 2020 | $5,921 | $569,900 | $446,800 | $123,100 |
| 2019 | $5,810 | $541,000 | $417,900 | $123,100 |
| 2018 | $5,803 | $526,600 | $403,500 | $123,100 |
| 2017 | $5,322 | $483,400 | $360,300 | $123,100 |
| 2016 | $4,927 | $443,900 | $331,500 | $112,400 |
| 2015 | $4,759 | $429,500 | $317,100 | $112,400 |
| 2014 | $4,253 | $383,500 | $273,800 | $109,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map