NOT LISTED FOR SALE

45 Beacon Rd Hull, MA 02045

Estimated Value: $1,800,000 - $2,113,000

7 Beds
6 Baths
4,398 Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 31, 2017

Last sale price $725,000 $165 Per Sq Ft

Est. 170% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $12,024 / mo

About This Home

Open House Sunday August 13th 1-3. Enjoy the breathtaking views of Boston Light and Boston Skyline from this 7 BEDROOM shingle style home with over 4300 sqf of living space. Located in Hull's prestigious ALLERTON HILL! Four levels of SPECTACULAR LIVING including Fireplaced family room. Master suite with master bath with a deck along with 4 generous sized bedrooms & 2 more full baths on 2nd floor. Walkout fireplaced basement with kitchen & bath.Truly a dream home! WALK TO YACHT CLUB and BEACH! 23 minutes to Boston and 25 minutes to Logan Airport via commuter boat!! The open floor plan is great for entertaining and family living. Don't miss seeing this exceptional home in a top notch location.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 30, 2017
Closed on
Oct 31, 2017
List Price
$799,000
Sold Price
$725,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$74,000
-9.26%
Current Estimated Value
$1,955,761

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,230,761
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.31%
Original Mortgage
$424,000
Outstanding Balance
$348,600
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,607,161

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Idaris Elli $362,500 --
Idaris Elli $362,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Idaris Elli $424,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/31/2017 10/31/17 Sold $725,000 -3.2% $165 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/21/2017 08/21/17 Pending -- -- --
08/09/2017 08/09/17 Price Changed $749,000 -6.3% $170 / Sq Ft
06/30/2017 06/30/17 For Sale $799,000 -- $182 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $19,116 $1,706,800 $512,800 $1,194,000
2024 $18,967 $1,628,100 $481,500 $1,146,600
2023 $17,410 $1,430,600 $462,700 $967,900
2022 $16,911 $1,348,600 $462,700 $885,900
2021 $7,061 $1,279,000 $425,200 $853,800
2020 $6,955 $1,189,300 $425,200 $764,100
2019 $4,971 $1,091,900 $375,200 $716,700
2018 $6,416 $997,100 $375,200 $621,900
2017 $13,030 $949,700 $375,200 $574,500
2016 $12,802 $949,700 $375,200 $574,500
2015 $14,842 $1,064,700 $375,200 $689,500
2014 $13,422 $967,700 $325,200 $642,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.