45 Beaver Rd Weston, MA 02493
Estimated Value: $2,381,000 - $2,866,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,440
Sq Ft
$731/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Beaver Rd, Weston, MA 02493 and is currently estimated at $2,516,036, approximately $731 per square foot. 45 Beaver Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Country Elementary School, Woodland Elementary School, and Field Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2013
Sold by
Beaver Rt and Faller Douglas V
Bought by
Faller Douglas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
3.35%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1997
Sold by
Df Rt and Feldman Donna
Bought by
Perrine Susan P and Faller Douglas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faller Douglas | -- | -- | |
| Perrine Susan P | $600,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Faller Douglas | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perrine Susan P | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perrine Susan P | $473,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perrine Susan P | $475,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perrine Susan P | $480,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,379 | $1,655,800 | $952,800 | $703,000 |
| 2024 | $17,520 | $1,575,500 | $952,800 | $622,700 |
| 2023 | $17,299 | $1,461,100 | $952,800 | $508,300 |
| 2022 | $16,511 | $1,288,900 | $913,800 | $375,100 |
| 2021 | $15,912 | $1,225,900 | $866,400 | $359,500 |
| 2020 | $15,728 | $1,225,900 | $866,400 | $359,500 |
| 2019 | $15,400 | $1,223,200 | $866,400 | $356,800 |
| 2018 | $15,262 | $1,220,000 | $866,400 | $353,600 |
| 2017 | $15,128 | $1,220,000 | $866,400 | $353,600 |
| 2016 | $14,739 | $1,212,100 | $866,400 | $345,700 |
| 2015 | $14,263 | $1,161,500 | $825,000 | $336,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map