45 Beechwood Ave Torrington, CT 06790
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $339,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,288
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Beechwood Ave, Torrington, CT 06790 and is currently estimated at $324,025, approximately $141 per square foot. 45 Beechwood Ave is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Torrington Middle School, Torrington High School, and St. Peter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2002
Sold by
Rinaldi Valentine P and Rinaldi Barbara A
Bought by
Perez Galo A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,600
Outstanding Balance
$61,800
Interest Rate
6.17%
Estimated Equity
$262,225
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Galo A | $147,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Galo A | $144,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,333 | $216,720 | $23,520 | $193,200 |
| 2024 | $4,839 | $100,870 | $23,520 | $77,350 |
| 2023 | $4,838 | $100,870 | $23,520 | $77,350 |
| 2022 | $4,755 | $100,870 | $23,520 | $77,350 |
| 2021 | $4,657 | $100,870 | $23,520 | $77,350 |
| 2020 | $4,657 | $100,870 | $23,520 | $77,350 |
| 2019 | $4,713 | $102,080 | $28,900 | $73,180 |
| 2018 | $4,713 | $102,080 | $28,900 | $73,180 |
| 2017 | $4,670 | $102,080 | $28,900 | $73,180 |
| 2016 | $4,670 | $102,080 | $28,900 | $73,180 |
| 2015 | $4,670 | $102,080 | $28,900 | $73,180 |
| 2014 | $4,588 | $126,320 | $37,430 | $88,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map