45 Belleview Ave Ossining, NY 10562
Estimated Value: $578,000 - $656,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Belleview Ave, Ossining, NY 10562 and is currently estimated at $625,871, approximately $361 per square foot. 45 Belleview Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Park School, Roosevelt Elementary School, and Claremont School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,579 | $521,100 | $239,300 | $281,800 |
| 2024 | $14,505 | $503,700 | $151,300 | $352,400 |
| 2023 | $13,864 | $471,200 | $151,300 | $319,900 |
| 2022 | $13,343 | $429,000 | $151,300 | $277,700 |
| 2021 | $10,921 | $379,200 | $151,300 | $227,900 |
| 2020 | $10,987 | $363,900 | $151,300 | $212,600 |
| 2019 | $10,833 | $308,800 | $151,300 | $157,500 |
| 2018 | $10,750 | $308,800 | $151,300 | $157,500 |
| 2017 | $1,625 | $305,800 | $151,300 | $154,500 |
| 2016 | $102,849 | $299,800 | $151,300 | $148,500 |
| 2015 | $8,035 | $17,870 | $4,800 | $13,070 |
| 2014 | $8,035 | $17,870 | $4,800 | $13,070 |
| 2013 | $8,035 | $17,870 | $4,800 | $13,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map