45 Bennett Ln Palm Coast, FL 32137
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $417,181
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,510
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Bennett Ln, Palm Coast, FL 32137 and is currently estimated at $395,295, approximately $157 per square foot. 45 Bennett Ln is a home located in Flagler County with nearby schools including Belle Terre Elementary School, Indian Trails Middle School, and Matanzas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2003
Sold by
Conceicao Diolinda and Daconceicao Fernando
Bought by
Strouth Ronald L and Strouth Janet M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strouth Ronald L | $19,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,612 | $195,776 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,538 | $190,258 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,538 | $184,717 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,590 | $179,337 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,563 | $174,114 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,558 | $171,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,513 | $167,849 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,497 | $164,719 | $0 | $0 |