Seller's Agent in 2014
Christie Hayes
Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners
(678) 871-0156
208 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $605,000 - $728,000
Fantastic 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath brick home with a 2 car garage, beautiful professionally landscaped backyard and large rear deck. Main floor features a 2 story foyer, separate formal dining room, spacious family room with brick fireplace, and half bath. The master suite boasts a trey ceiling, private access to the rear deck, and private bath with double vanities, separate standing shower, and garden tub. Kitchen features include granite countertops, tile backsplash, stained cabinets, breakfast bar, island, double wall ovens, and breakfast area. Upstairs you ll find 2 bedrooms with a jack-and-jill bathroom and separate office. The full finished basement features a media room with brick fireplace, bedroom, bathroom, and exercise room. Text .
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners License #204403 Listed on: 07/30/2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farha Eric G | $319,200 | -- | |
| Rowe Francis H | $289,500 | -- | |
| Baker Richard L | $269,000 | -- | |
| Thomas Henry M Sharon G | $265,000 | -- | |
| Ruark Roger E | $252,000 | -- | |
| Henderson Thomas F | $32,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farha Eric G | $303,240 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker Richard L | $242,900 | |
| Closed | Thomas Henry M Sharon G | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/14/2014 03/14/14 | Sold | $319,200 | 0.0% | $94 / Sq Ft |
| 01/16/2014 01/16/14 | Off Market | $319,200 | -- | -- |
| 09/11/2013 09/11/13 | Price Changed | $339,000 | +3.2% | $100 / Sq Ft |
| 09/10/2013 09/10/13 | Price Changed | $328,450 | -6.1% | $97 / Sq Ft |
| 08/13/2013 08/13/13 | Price Changed | $349,900 | -5.4% | $104 / Sq Ft |
| 07/30/2013 07/30/13 | For Sale | $369,900 | -- | $109 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,996 | $261,072 | $36,000 | $225,072 |
| 2024 | $5,794 | $254,173 | $36,000 | $218,173 |
| 2023 | $5,794 | $230,846 | $36,000 | $194,846 |
| 2022 | $5,129 | $212,898 | $36,000 | $176,898 |
| 2021 | $4,699 | $183,160 | $20,000 | $163,160 |
| 2020 | $4,729 | $183,160 | $20,000 | $163,160 |
| 2019 | $4,135 | $146,093 | $22,000 | $124,093 |
| 2018 | $4,143 | $146,093 | $22,000 | $124,093 |
| 2017 | $4,142 | $146,093 | $22,000 | $124,093 |
| 2016 | $4,094 | $146,093 | $22,000 | $124,093 |
| 2015 | $3,504 | $134,184 | $16,000 | $118,184 |
| 2014 | $2,095 | $117,506 | $16,000 | $101,506 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Christie Hayes
Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners
(678) 871-0156
208 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Pam Caraway
Dwelli
(404) 226-7049
39 Total Sales
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 07134009
APN: W03-133
Ask me questions while you tour the home.