45 Boulevard Rd Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927
Estimated Value: $497,251 - $630,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,372
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Boulevard Rd, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927 and is currently estimated at $580,313, approximately $422 per square foot. 45 Boulevard Rd is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Whippany Park High School, Unity Charter School, and Allegro School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2014
Sold by
Hayduk John B and Hayduk Jannette
Bought by
Hayduk John B and Hayduk Jeannette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,200
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayduk John B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hayduk John B | $335,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,978 | $325,900 | $200,900 | $125,000 |
| 2024 | $6,890 | $325,900 | $200,900 | $125,000 |
| 2023 | $6,890 | $325,900 | $200,900 | $125,000 |
| 2022 | $6,053 | $325,900 | $200,900 | $125,000 |
| 2021 | $5,981 | $325,900 | $200,900 | $125,000 |
| 2020 | $5,928 | $325,900 | $200,900 | $125,000 |
| 2019 | $6,231 | $325,900 | $200,900 | $125,000 |
| 2018 | $6,133 | $325,900 | $200,900 | $125,000 |
| 2017 | $5,993 | $325,900 | $200,900 | $125,000 |
| 2016 | $5,902 | $325,900 | $200,900 | $125,000 |
| 2015 | $5,424 | $325,900 | $200,900 | $125,000 |
| 2014 | $5,307 | $325,900 | $200,900 | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map